chess book
chess link
online chess coaching in bangalore
Articles

Tournament


ICA Tournament Itech-Panchajanya-Feb2016

PLACE NAME SCORE PROGRAM
1 Saidarshan 6.5 26.5
2 Aman 6.5 26.5
3 Akash 5 23.0
4 Harsh 5 20.0
5 Sushil 5 20.0
6 Hemanth 5 19.0
7 Aparna 5 19.0
8 Harshini 4.5 21.5
9 Piyush 4.5 20.5
10 Ambica 4.5 19.5
11 Pranav 4 22.0
12 Chaitanya Ps 4 18.0
13 Sarvesh 4 17.0
14 Sudhir 4 17.0
15 Gaurang 4 16.0
16 Arhatha 4 16.0
17 Arushi 4 15.0
18 Pallavi 4 14.0
19 Aryan 4 13.0
20 Abhiram 3.5 14.5
21 Srinidhi 3.5 12.5
22 Sanjana 3.5 11.0
23 Jamie 3 16.0
24 Suyash 3 16.0
25 Jake 3 12.0
26 Harshith 3 11.0
27 Srihari 3 10.0
28 Araina 3 9.0
29 Tanusha 3 6.0
30 Monish 2.5 11.0
31 Sarvajith 2.5 10.0
32 Ishani 2.5 9.0
33 Chaitanya 2.5 8.0
34 Vinay 2.0 10.0
35 Khashvi 2 8.0
36 Suryaksha 2 7.0
37 Shashwathi 2 5.0
38 Prathyusha 1.5 6.0
39 Bhoomika 1.5 5.0

ICA Tournament india-srilanka 2015 Result

PLACE NAME SCORE PROGRAM
1 Niharika 5 20.0
2 Shivam 5 18.0
3 Piyush 5 18.0
4 Iroshan-Athukorala 4.5 16.5
5 Harsh 4 16.0
6 Sricharan 4 15.0
7 Arushi 4 14.0
8 Methushayal-Perera 4 12.0
9 Ambica 4 11.0
10 Sudhir 3.5 13.5
11 Saman-Kumara-Dissanayaka 3.5 10.5
12 Thanuja-Prabath 3.5 10.5
13 Shashank 3 13.0
14 Pranav 3 12.0
15 Pallavi 3 12.0
16 Nimesh-Saakyaraj 3 12.0
17 Sushil 3 11.0
18 Adithya-Chamod-Kondasingh 3 9.0
19 Ravindu-Gayantha 3 7.0
20 Siddhanth 2.5 10.5
21 Kavishani-Shanilka-Rathna 2.5 9.0
22 Gaurang 2.5 8.0
23 Normal-Nimantha-Silva 2.5 7.5
24 Daniru-Nethsitha 2.5 7.0
25 Tharuka-Upananda 2 9.0
26 Arhatha 2 8.0
27 Pahan-Hiranya-Welivita 2 7.0
28 Tanusha 2 6.0
29 Nasal-Ransith 1.5 4.0
30 Yenuka-Vinuditha 1.5 2.5
31 Sarvajith 1 4.0
32 Prakash 0.5 2.5

ICA Tournament 08th October 2015 Result

PLACE NAME SCORE PROGRAM
1 AMAN 6 21.0
2 SRICHARAN 5 19.0
3 RAMYA 5 17.0
4 NIHARIKA 4 17.0
5 AMBICA 4 15.0
6 HEMANTH 4 13.0
7 SUDHIR 4 11.0
8 ARUSHI 3.5 11.0
9 PRANAV 3.5 10.0
10 HARSHINI 3 14.0
11 ABHIRAM 3 12.0
12 PALLAVI/td> 3 11.0
13 SHIVAM 3 11.0
14 APARNA 3 7.0
15 GAURANG 2.5 10.5
16 KAUSTAV 2.5 8.0
17 SRINIDHI 2.5 6.0
18 ARHATHA 1 2.0
19 AMISH 2.0 8.0
20 YOJITH 1.5 5.0
21 NIHAL 1.5 4.0
22 SRIHARI 1.5 4.0
23 SIDDHANTH 1 4.0

ICA Tournament 14th June 2015 Result

PLACE NAME SCORE PROGRAM
1 Saidarshan 5 15.0
2 Hemanth 4.5 13.0
3 Shivsagar 4 13.0
4 Sricharan 3.5 12.0
5 Pranav 3 11.0
6 Sudhir 3 11.0
7 Pallavi 3 9.0
8 Amogh 3 8.0
9 Harsh 3 8.0
10 Piyush 3 6.0
11 Prajwal 2 7.0
12 Aparna 2 6.0
13 Arhatha 2 6.0
14 Arushi 2 5.0
15 Niharika 2 4.0
16 Abhiram 1 4.0
17 Aathreya 1 3.0
18 Harshithraju 1 2.0
19 Harshith 1 1.0

ICA Tournament 24th August 2014 Result

PLACE NAME SCORE PROGRAM
1 Shreyas 6 21.0
2 Saidarshan 5 19.0
3 Shivsagar 5 18.0
4 Niharika 4.5 13.5
5 Arushi 4 16.0
6 Gowtham 4 16.0
7 Pallavi 4 16.0
8 Hemanth 4 13.0
9 Abhiram 4 12.0
10 Janith 4 12.0
11 Kojith 4 12.0
12 Harsh 3.5 14.5
13 Sarvesh 3.5 12.5
14 Lajith 3.5 11.5
15 Subhagya 3 15.0
16 Mihir 3 14.0
17 Piyush 3 13.0
18 Munasinghe 3 11.0
19 Dvaipaayan 3 10.0
20 Prajwal 3.0 10.0
21 Pranav 3 9.0
22 Maria 2.5 8.5
23 Tushan 2.5 8.5
24 Kawshalya 2.5 7.0
25 Rathnayake 2.5 7.0
26 Sudheer 2.5 5.0
27 Malkini 2 10.0
28 Aparna 2 7.5
29 Shanjith 2 6.0
30 Suyash 2 6.0
31 Arhatha 2 5.5
32 Pasan 2 5.0
33 Harshith 1.5 4.0
34 Okith 1 5.0
35 Deneth 1 3.0

ICA Tournament 22nd June 2014 Result

PLACE NAME SCORE PROGRAM
1 Shreyas 4.5 14.5
2 Shivsagar 4.5 14.0
3 Sameer 4 13.5
4 Shivam 4 13.0
5 Hemanth 4 12.0
6 Anish 4 11.0
7 Saidarshan 4 11.0
8 Ajeya 3 10.0
9 Akshay 3 10.0
10 Prajwalm 3 10.0
11 Harsh 3 9.0
12 Abhiram 3 8
13 Pallavi 3 8.0
14 Prajwal 3 8
15 Sarvesh 3 8.0
16 Arush 2.5 9.5
17 Saivignesh 2.5 7.5
18 Mihir 2.5 4.5
19 Amish 2 7.0
20 Aarushi 2.0 6.0
21 Suyash 2 6
22 Arhatha 2 5.0
23 Jeet 2 5.0
21 Maria 2 4.0
22 Akshith 1.5 5.0
23 Rajshree 1.5 5.0
21 Jamie 1.5 3.5
22 Sidharth 1 5.0
23 Pranav 1 4.0
22 Jake 1 2.0
23 Karthik 1 1.0
22 Naman 0 0.0

ICA Tournament 29th December 2013 Result

PLACE NAME SCORE PROGRAM
1 Anish 4.5 13.0
2 Sameer 4.5 13.0
3 Srinivas 4 14.0
4 Shivsagar 4 13.0
5 Niharika 4 12.0
6 Nayanthara 3 10.0
7 Pasindu 3 10.0
8 Vrushank 3 9.0
9 Shivam 3 9.0
10 Hemanth 3 7.0
11 Anupama 2.5 7.5
12 Lakshan 2.5 4.5
13 Madhuwanthi 2 8.0
14 Godagampala 2 7.5
15 Aarushi 2 6.0
16 Abhiram 2 6.0
17 Maneesha 2 6.0
18 Prajwal 2 5.0
19 Vishmi 2 5.0
20 Arhatha 1.5 3.5
21 Kanishka 1.5 2.5
22 Pallavi 1 4.5
23 Nivini 1 3.0

ICA Tournament 25th November 2013 Result

PLACE NAME SCORE PROGRAM
1 Shreyas 4.5 14.5
2 Saidarshan 4.5 14.0
3 Sameer 4 13.5
4 Srinivas 4 12.0
5 Ajeya 3 11.0
6 Shivam 3 9.0
7 Shivsagar 3 9.0
8 Amogh 3 8.0
9 Abhiram 3 6.0
10 Niharika 2 8.0
11 Hemanth 2 7.0
12 Pallavi 2 6.0
13 Prajwal 2 6.0
14 Arushi 2 5.0
15 Jake 1 3.0
16 Maithreya 1 2.0
17 Jamie 1 1.0
18 Nagesh 0 0.0

ICA Tournament With Sri Lankan Students 28th August 2013 Result

PLACE NAME SCORE PROGRAM
1 Sai Darshan 4 10.0
2 Yashmith Perera 3 9.0
3 Hemanth 3 6.0
4 Srinivas 3 6.0
5 Pubuth Rishan 2 7.0
6 Pallavi 2 5.0
7 Kavishka Tharushi 2 3.0
8 Abhiram 1 4.0
9 Niharika 1 3.0
10 Ajey Prasand 1 2.0
11 Nipun Kaveesha 1 1.0
12 Samhitha 0 0.0

ICA Tournament August 2013 Results

PLACE NAME SCORE PROGRAM
1 Saidarshan 4 10.0
2 Srinivas 3 9.0
3 Vrushank 3 8.0
4 Shivsagar 3 7.0
5 Niharika 2 5.0
6 Ajeya 2 4.0
7 Rohit 1 4.0
8 Hemanth 1 2.0
9 Pallavi 1 1.0
10 Abhiram 0 0.0